Tuesday, August 16, 2011


MineCon is coming! MineCon 2011 is a celebration of Minecraft releasing on 11/11/11, and is set in Las Vegas, Nevada. The makers of Minecraft, Mojang, will be going and also a lot of famous Minecraft commentators.

I really want to go, but one ticket is 99 USD which in PHP is 4,195 pesos.
So unless my parents allow me to go and buy the ticket for me, I can't go.
But MineCon is yearly, so I can go next year or next, next year (If Minecraft is still famous).

That's much all, and here's the website

Friday, August 12, 2011


lol, this is my 80th post, and now I updated my Minecraft Texture pack, done stuff, blah blah blargh. TERRARIA. Meh, not much to blog about.
This is the end for this blogpost, thank you. :P

Thursday, August 11, 2011


Terraria is a game very much like Minecraft, only it's a 2d side-scrolling adventure/rpg game thing. AND I REALLY REALLY WANT IT! I could buy it (with money from my brothers ofc) easily but the thing is IT'S ONLY FOR DAMN WINDOWS (>:(). Which makes me sad a little, but if it releases on mac I'll buy it in seconds. That's all much, but here's the website.

Monday, August 8, 2011

The most awful sentence ever


"I eats a giant donkeys if doomes end staff."


Thursday, July 7, 2011

WIP number 2

Hurr, my icon got rejected. But anyway I knew stuff would happen anyways so yeah.
I might improve it later though.
But anyway this is my other thing I'm working on.
It's basically crossbones and green gooey stuff.
So yeah, Comments?

Monday, July 4, 2011


I made my first scratch-made icon and uploaded it into the hiveworkshop.
Basically it's a skull, hope ya peeps like it, BTW it's for WC3 or Warcraft 3™ by Blizzard Entertainment. Warcraft 3 is a game where you create units to destroy your enemies.

Well, here's the link: HURR

Wednesday, June 8, 2011


I was working on a texture pack while I wasn't blogging (besides being lazy <.<). Now it's released :DDDDDD. It's called Random Simple cause it was based on my random Minecraft notebook drawings and because it makes the game look simple. Also I got YELLOW BELT AT THE AIKIDO EXAMS LAST MONTH :D:D:D:D:D:DD:D:! Too much :Ds!

Download and Thread: :D